Museu Nacional Rio de Janeiro    HOME   |   VIEW TYPE   |   LIST ALL   |   ABOUT   |   CITATION  
 

Cerambycoid Holotypes of the Museu Nacional Rio de Janeiro
 
List of Types Deposited in the MNRJ

- Original designation is listed for each type, followed by the current designation if different (preceded by = symbol)
- Types with images are indicated by the icon
- Newly added types are indicated by the icon


1: Acabyara aruama Napp & Martins, 2006

2: Acaiatuca denudata Galileo & Martins, 2001

3: Acanthachryson vianai Monné, 1969
         = Drascalia praelonga Fairmaire & Germain, 1864

4: Acanthoderes bialbomaculata Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus bialbomaculatus (Zajciw, 1964)

5: Acanthoderes brevicornis Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus brevicornis (Zajciw, 1964)

6: Acanthoderes brunnescens Zajciw, 1963
         = Psapharochrus brunnescens (Zajciw, 1963)

7: Acanthoderes conifera Zajciw, 1963
         = Psapharochrus coniferus (Zajciw, 1963)

8: Acanthoderes curvistriatus Tippmann, 1960
         = Eupromerella griseofasciata (Fuchs, 1958)

9: Acanthoderes excellens Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus excellens (Zajciw, 1964)

10: Acanthoderes griseomaculata Zajciw, 1971
         = Psapharochrus griseomaculatus (Zajciw, 1971)

11: Acanthoderes longipennis Zajciw, 1963
         = Psapharochrus longipennis (Zajciw, 1963)

12: Acanthoderes mourei Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus mourei (Zajciw, 1964)

13: Acanthoderes nigrovittata Zajciw, 1969
         = Psapharochrus nigrovittatus (Zajciw, 1969)

14: Acanthoderes parvimacula Zajciw, 1964

15: Acanthoderes quadrituberculata Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus quadrituberculatus (Zajciw, 1964)

16: Acanthoderes signatifrons Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus signatifrons (Zajciw, 1964)

17: Acanthoderes subanalis Zajciw, 1964
         = Psapharochrus subanalis (Zajciw, 1964)

18: Acanthodoxus machacalis Martins & Monné, 1974

19: Achryson foersteri Bosq, 1953

20: Achryson setosum Zajciw, 1963
         = Achryson maculipenne (Lacordaire, 1869)

21: Acreana cuprea Lane, 1973

22: Adesmiella cordipicta Lane, 1959

23: Adesmoides flava Zajciw, 1967

24: Adesmus aureolatus Lane, 1950
         = Gagarinia aureolata (Lane, 1950)

25: Adesmus pysasu Galileo & Martins, 1999

26: Adesmus seabrai Lane, 1959

27: Adesmus urubu Galileo & Martins, 1999

28: Adesmus vilhena Galileo & Martins, 1999

29: Adetus curupira Galileo & Martins, 2006

30: Adetus jacareacanga Galileo & Martins, 2004

31: Adiposphaerion rubrum Martins & Napp, 1992

32: Aegoschema cinereum Lane, 1938

33: Aegoschema peruvianum Lane, 1973

34: Aerenea aglaia Monné, 1980

35: Aerenea tuberculata Monné, 1980

36: Aerenica gemignanii Lane, 1939
         = Recchia gemignanii (Lane, 1939)

37: Aerenicopsis malleri Lane, 1966

38: Alcathousites senticosus Monné & Martins, 1976

39: Alcidion femoratum Monné & Martins, 1976
         = Nealcidion femoratum (Monné & Martins, 1976)

40: Alcidion formosum Monné & Martins, 1976
         = Nealcidion formosum (Monné & Martins, 1976)

41: Alcidion hylaeanum Monné & Martins, 1976
         = Nealcidion hylaeanum (Monné & Martins, 1976)

42: Alcidion parallelum Monné & Martins, 1976
         = Nealcidion parallelum (Monné & Martins, 1976)

43: Aleiphaquilon eburneum Mermudes & Monné, 1999

44: Aleiphaquilon taeniatum Mermudes & Monné, 1999

45: Aleiphaquilon una Mermudes & Monné, 1999

46: Alienosternus simplex Martins, 1976

47: Allodesmus centromaculatus Zajciw, 1968

48: Allodesmus flavofasciatus Zajciw, 1962
         = Allodesmus tricolor (Perty, 1832)

49: Allopeplus cordifer Zajciw, 1961

50: Alphus gounellei Lane, 1973
         = Exalphus gounellei (Lane, 1973)

51: Alphus javariensis Lane, 1965
         = Ateralphus javariensis (Lane, 1965)

52: Alphus malleri Lane, 1955
         = Exalphus malleri (Lane, 1955)

53: Alphus zellibori Lane, 1955
         = Exalphus zellibori (Lane, 1955)

54: Amethysphaerion jocosum Martins & Napp, 1992

55: Amphelictus abaiba Martins & Monné, 2005

56: Amphelictus aibussu Martins & Monné, 2005

57: Amphelictus astales Martins & Monné, 2005

58: Amphelictus hispidus Martins & Monné, 2005

59: Amphelictus jumerim Martins & Monné, 2005

60: Amphelictus novellus Martins & Monné, 2005

61: Amphelissoeme viridescens Martins, 1981

62: Anacanthus biramiguelus Santos-Silva, 2004
         = Chorenta biramiguelus (Santos-Silva, 2004)

63: Anama limpida Martins, 2005

64: Ancylocera sergioi Monné & Napp, 2001

65: Ancylocera spinula Monné & Napp, 2001

66: Ancylodonta glabripennis Zajciw, 1970

67: Anelaphus robi Hrabovsky, 1987

68: Anisopodus hiekei Martins, 1974

69: Anobrium rugosicolle Galileo & Martins, 2002

70: Antodice aureicollis Martins & Galileo, 1985

71: Antodice kyra Martins & Galileo, 1998

72: Antodice spilota Martins & Galileo, 1998

73: Apagomera jaguarari Galileo & Martins, 1998

74: Apagomera tipitinga Galileo & Martins, 1998

75: Apagomerina ignea Martins & Galileo, 1996

76: Apagomerina lepida Martins & Galileo, 1996

77: Apagomerina subtilis Martins & Galileo, 1996

78: Apagomerina unica Martins & Galileo, 1996

79: Apophaula ocellata Lane, 1973

80: Appula diamantinensis Franceschini, 2002

81: Appula eduardae Franceschini, 2002

82: Ardeocomus hemilophoides Galileo & Martins, 1988

83: Atelographus susanae Monné, 1975

84: Baecacanthus telamon Monné, 1975

85: Baecacanthus trifasciatus Monné, 1975

86: Baryssinus melasmus Monné & Martins, 1976

87: Baryssinus modestus Monné, 1985

88: Basitoxus (Parabasitoxus) amazonicus Fragoso & Monné, 1995
         = Physopleurus amazonicus (Fragoso & Monné, 1995)

89: Batesbeltia cerussata Lane, 1964

90: Batesbeltia pantherina Lane, 1964

91: Batesbeltia verecunda Lane, 1964

92: Blabia banga Galileo & Martins, 1998

93: Blabia epicharis Martins & Galileo, 1995

94: Bomaribidion longitarsi Martins, 1962
         = Megapedion lefebvrei (Gounelle, 1909)

95: Bomarion affabile Napp & Martins, 1982

96: Bomarion bivestitus Martins, 1962
         = Aneuthetochorus bivestitus (Martins, 1962)

97: Bomarion fraternum Napp & Martins, 1982

98: Brachychilus consobrinus Lane, 1939
         = Neobrachychilus consobrinus (Lane, 1939)

99: Brasilianus costalimai Zajciw, 1966
         = Jupoata costalimai (Zajciw, 1966)

100: Brasilianus gounellei Zajciw, 1966
         = Potiaxixa gounellei (Zajciw, 1966)

101: Brasilianus longipennis Zajciw, 1966
         = Potiaxixa longipennis (Zajciw, 1966)

102: Brasilianus (Hirtobrasilianus) seabrai Fragoso & Tavakilian, 1985
         = Hirtobrasilianus seabrai (Fragoso & Tavakilian, 1985)

103: Cacsius nobilis Lane, 1973

104: Callancyla atrocoerulea Zajciw, 1970

105: Callancyla capixaba Monné, 1997

106: Callia divisa Galileo & Martins, 2002

107: Callia lissonota Galileo & Martins, 2002

108: Callia marginata Galileo & Martins, 2002

109: Callia potiaiuba Martins & Galileo, 2006

110: Callia punctata Galileo & Martins, 2002

111: Callia tomentosa Galileo & Martins, 2002

112: Callia tristis Galileo & Martins, 2002

113: Callia (Callia) flavipes Zajciw, 1958
         = Callia flavipes Zajciw, 1958

114: Callichroma (Mionochroma) subaurosum Zajciw, 1966
         = Mionochroma subaurosum (Zajciw, 1966)

115: Callichroma (Xystochroma) cuprisuturatum Zajciw, 1965
         = Xystochroma cuprisuturatum (Zajciw, 1965)

116: Callichroma (Xystochroma) minutum Zajciw, 1965
         = Xystochroma minutum (Zajciw, 1965)

117: Callichroma (Xystochroma) zikani Zajciw, 1965
         = Xystochroma zikani (Zajciw, 1965)

118: Callideriphus carinatus Zajciw, 1970
         = Eryphus carinatus (Zajciw, 1970)

119: Callideriphus marginatus Zajciw, 1970
         = Eryphus marginatus (Zajciw, 1970)

120: Callideriphus tucumanus Napp & Martins, 2002

121: Calliomorpha cyanoptera Lane, 1973

122: Callipero formosa Monné, 1998

123: Callipogon joinvillei Ribeiro, 1935
         = Callipogon (Orthomegas) similis (Gahan, 1894)

124: Callipogon monnei Bleuzen, 1993

125: Callisema iucaua Martins & Galileo, 1996

126: Calycibidion turbidum Napp & Martins, 1985

127: Calydon (Thrichocalydon) havrylenkoi Bosq, 1951
         = Thrichocalydon havrylenkoi (Bosq, 1951)

128: Cambaia longitarsis Lane, 1951
         = Paraleptidea longitarsis (Lane, 1951)

129: Camitocomus nodosus Galileo & Martins, 1991

130: Camposiella sulfureopicta Lane, 1972
         = Camposiellina sulfureopicta (Lane, 1972)

131: Canindea latithorax Galileo & Martins, 1991

132: Carphina occulta Monné, 1990

133: Carphina sigillata Monné, 1985

134: Cathexis vitticollis Zajciw, 1967

135: Catoptronotum bipenicillatum Zajciw, 1959

136: Ceiupaba bella Galileo & Martins, 2004

137: Cendiuna auauna Galileo & Martins, 1998

138: Centrocerum hirsuticeps Bosq, 1952

139: Ceragenia aurulenta Monné & Martins, 1991

140: Ceralocyna coccinea Monné & Napp, 1999

141: Cervilissa versicolor Monné & Monné, 2000

142: Cetimaique trinodosa Martins & Galileo, 1999

143: Chapareia pinima Lane, 1950

144: Chariergus caeruleus Napp & Reynaud, 1998

145: Charisia hirsutipennis Zajciw, 1973
         = Epimelitta euphrosyne (Newman, 1840)

146: Charisia ornaticollis Zajciw, 1973
         = Epimelitta ornaticollis Zajciw, 1963

147: Chimoreia mandibularis Lane, 1956
         = Chlorethe ingae Bates, 1867

148: Chlorethe brachyptera Zajciw, 1963

149: Chlorethe scabrosa Zajciw, 1963

150: Chlorotherion consimilis Zajciw, 1962

151: Chlorotherion punctatus Monné, 1998

152: Chrysoprasis abyara Napp & Martins, 1998

153: Chrysoprasis aurigena latemarginata Zajciw, 1960
         = Chrysoprasis aurigena (Germar, 1824)

154: Chrysoprasis bipartita Zajciw, 1963

155: Chrysoprasis globulicollis Zajciw, 1958

156: Chrysoprasis ibaca Napp & Martins, 1997

157: Chrysoprasis nigristernis Zajciw, 1960

158: Chrysoprasis nitidisternis Zajciw, 1960

159: Chrysoprasis parumbilobata Zajciw, 1960
         = Chrysoprasis ritcheri Gounelle, 1913

160: Chrysoprasis potiuna Napp & Martins, 1997

161: Chrysoprasis reticulicolis Zajciw, 1958

162: Chrysoprasis timapeba Napp & Martins, 1997

163: Chrysoprasis variabilis Zajciw, 1958

164: Chydarteres dimidiatus altissimus Huedepohl, 1985

165: Chydarteres striatellus Huedpohl, 1985

166: Cicatrion calidum Martins & Napp, 1986

167: Clausirion bicolor Galileo & Martins, 2000

168: Clausirion comptum Martins & Napp, 1982

169: Clavidesmus chicae Giorgi, 1998

170: Clavidesmus monnei Giorgi, 1998

171: Cnemidochroma lopesi Fragoso & Monné, 1989

172: Cobelura howdenorum Corbett, 2004

173: Cobelura sergioi Monné, 1984

174: Cobelura wappesi Corbett, 2004

175: Colatina borgmeieri Lane, 1972
         = Adesmoides flava Zajciw, 1967

176: Coleoxestia lissonota Fragoso, 1993

177: Coleoxestia nigra Lane, 1956
         = Coleoxestia atrata (Gounelle, 1909)

178: Coleoxestia olivieri Fragoso, 1993

179: Coleoxestia spinifemorata Fragoso, 1993

180: Coleoxestia spinipennis interiorana Fragoso, 1993

181: Colobothea albobimaculata Zajciw, 1961

182: Colobothea andina Monné, 1993

183: Colobothea caramaschii Monné, 2005

184: Colobothea centralis Monné, 1993

185: Colobothea denotata Monné, 2005

186: Colobothea grisescens Zajciw, 1962

187: Colobothea nigromaculata Zajciw, 1971

188: Colobothea obtusicarinata Zajciw, 1962

189: Colobothea picturata Monné, 1993

190: Colobothea picturata Monné, 1993

191: Colobothea pseudosubcincta Zajciw, 1961
         = Colobothea subcincta Laporte, 1840

192: Colobothea roppai Monné, 1993

193: Colobothea rubroornata Zajciw, 1962

194: Colobothea septemmaculata Zajciw, 1971

195: Colobothea seriatomaculata Zajciw, 1962

196: Colobothea sexagglomerata Zajciw, 1962

197: Colobothea subcrucigera Zajciw, 1961
         = Carneades glaucothea Bates, 1872

198: Colobothea sublunulata Zajciw, 1962

199: Colobothea viehmanni Monné & Martins, 1979

200: Compsa albopilosa Martins, 1962
         = Neocompsa albopilosa (Martins, 1962)

201: Compsa curtula Martins & Napp, 1986

202: Compsa formosa Martins, 1962
         = Heterocompsa formosa (Martins, 1962)

203: Compsa guanabarina Martins, 1962
         = Compsibidion guanabarinum (Martins, 1962)

204: Compsa heteracantha Martins, 1965
         = Heterocompsa geniculata (Thomson, 1865)

205: Compsa seabrai Martins, 1962
         = Heterocompsa seabrai (Martins, 1962)

206: Compsa tucumana Martins, 1962
         = Neocompsa tucumana (Martins, 1962)

207: Compsibidion balium Napp & Martins, 1985

208: Compsibidion muricatum Martins, 1971

209: Compsibidion tuberosum Martins, 1971

210: Compsocerus vicinus Bosq, 1951
         = Compsocerus parviscopus (Burmeister, 1865)

211: Compsosoma fasciatum Monné, 1980

212: Compsosoma vestitipenne Zajciw, 1962

213: Corcovado peruviense Lane, 1973

214: Coremia (Lathusia) parvipilipes Zajciw, 1959
         = Lathusia parvipilipes (Zajciw, 1959)

215: Corimbion nigropicatum Martins, 1970

216: Corupa obliquevittata Lane, 1966
         = Hydraschema obliquevittata (Lane, 1966)

217: Cosmisoma acuminatum Zajciw, 1958

218: Cosmisoma angustipenne Zajciw, 1958

219: Cosmisoma batesi Zajciw, 1962

220: Cosmisoma cambaia Monné & Magno, 1988

221: Cosmisoma capixaba Monné & Magno, 1988

222: Cosmisoma chalybeipenne Zajciw, 1962

223: Cosmisoma cyaneum psilocerum Monné & Magno, 1988

224: Cosmisoma cyaneum rubriventre Monné & Magno, 1988

225: Cosmisoma debile Monné & Magno, 1988

226: Cosmisoma flavipes Zajciw, 1962

227: Cosmisoma gratum Monné & Magno, 1988

228: Cosmisoma hirtipes Zajciw, 1962

229: Cosmisoma leucomelas Monné & Magno, 1988

230: Cosmisoma lividum Monné & Magno, 1988

231: Cosmisoma nitidipenne Zajciw, 1962

232: Cosmisoma seabrai Monné & Magno, 1988

233: Cosmisoma violaceum Zajciw, 1962

234: Cosmisomopsis viridis Zajciw, 1960

235: Cosmoplatus brasilianus Zajciw, 1963

236: Cotychroma acaguassu Martins & Napp, 2005

237: Cupanoscelis inermis Monné & Martins, 1992

238: Cupanoscelis latitibialis Monné & Martins, 1992

239: Curuapira tuberosa Galileo & Martins, 2003

240: Cyclopeplus peruvianus Tippmann, 1939

241: Cycnidolon bimaculatum Martins, 1960

242: Cycnidolon guimaraesi Martins, 1964
         = Cycnidolon sericeum Martins, 1960

243: Cycnidolon minutum Martins, 1960

244: Cycnidolon pedunculatum Martins, 1969
         = Cycnidolon pulchellum (Lameere, 1893)

245: Cycnidolon phormesioides Martins, 1960

246: Cycnidolon pumillum Napp & Martins, 1985

247: Cycnidolon trichotulum Martins, 1960
         = Cycnidolon minutum Martins, 1960

248: Cydros melzeri Monné & Fragoso, 1984

249: Cyllene lanei Tippmann, 1953
         = Megacyllene (Megacyllene) lanei (Tippmann, 1953)

250: Cyllene Mellyi Castroi Prosen, 1947
         = Megacyllene (Megacyllene) castroi (Prosen, 1947)

251: Cyrtinacantha mirabilis Zajciw, 1970
         = Omosarotes paradoxum (Tippmann, 1955)

252: Dadoychus mucuim Galileo & Martins, 1998

253: Delemodacrys mourei Martins & Napp, 1979

254: Desmiphora santossilvai Galileo & Martins, 2003

255: Desmiphora (Antenniphora) endibauna Galileo & Martins, 1998

256: Desmiphora (Desmiphora) amioca Galileo & Martins, 1998

257: Desmiphora (Desmiphora) neoflavescens Galileo & Martins, 1998

258: Desmiphora (Desmiphora) pitanga Galileo & Martins, 1998

259: Desmiphora (Desmiphora) santossilvai Galileo & Martins, 2003

260: Desmiphora (Desmiphora) uniformis Galileo & Martins, 2003

261: Dihammaphora arnaui Bosq, 1951

262: Dihammaphora bivitticollis Zajciw, 1964

263: Dihammaphora chaquensis Bosq, 1951

264: Dihammaphora ibirajarai Mermudes, 1998

265: Dihammaphora laterilineata Zajciw, 1965

266: Dioridium hirsutum Zajciw, 1961

267: Dodecaibidion brasiliense Martins, 1962

268: Dolichopterus bucki Lane, 1973

269: Dragomiris major Martins & Monné, 1980

270: Dragoneutes pilosus Monné, 2004

271: Drycothaea marmorata Martins & Galileo, 1990
         = Drycothaea brasiliensis (Breuning, 1974)

272: Dubiefostola auricollis Tavakilian & Monné, 1991

273: Dufauxia guaicurana Lane, 1955

274: Dufauxia trichocera Monné & Magno, 1990

275: Eburia angusticollis Zajciw, 1961
         = Beraba angusticollis (Zajciw, 1961)

276: Eburia decora Zajciw, 1961
         = Beraba decora (Zajciw, 1961)

277: Eburia grammica Monné & Martins, 1992
         = Beraba grammica (Monné & Martins, 1992)

278: Eburia spinosa Zajciw, 1967
         = Beraba spinosa (Zajciw, 1967)

279: Eburiaca sinopia Martins, 1999

280: Eburodacrys asperipennis Zajciw, 1963
         = Eburodacrys truncata (Fuchs, 1956)

281: Eburodacrys eurytibialis Monné & Martins, 1992

282: Eburodacrys lanei Zajciw, 1958

283: Eburodacrys prolixa Monné & Martins, 1992

284: Eburodacrys pumila Monné & Martins, 1992

285: Eburodacrys rubicunda Monné & Martins, 1992

286: Eburodacrys seabrai Zajciw, 1958

287: Elaphidion souzai Zajciw, 1964
         = Anelaphus souzai (Zajciw, 1964)

288: Elytracantha pugionata Lane, 1955
         = Elytracanthina pugionata (Lane, 1955)

289: Epimelitta longipennis Zajciw, 1963

290: Epimelitta rufotibialis Zajciw, 1968
         = Tomopterus rufotibialis (Zajciw, 1968)

291: Eponina laetanda Lane, 1976
         = Eponina breyeri (Prosen, 1954)

292: Epropetes serrana Martins & Napp, 1984

293: Eriphus angulicollis Zajciw, 1961
         = Athetesis angulicollis (Zajciw, 1961)

294: Eriphus cardinalis Monné & Fragoso, 1996

295: Eriphus longicollis Zajciw, 1961

296: Eriphus metallicus Zajciw, 1960

297: Eriphus smaragdinus Monné & Fragoso, 1996

298: Eriphus variegatus Monné & Fragoso, 1996

299: Eriphus viridis Monné & Fragoso, 1996

300: Eryphus carioca Napp & Martins, 2002

301: Eryphus tacuarembo Napp & Martins, 2002

302: Erythrochiton nigrosignatum Zajciw, 1957

303: Erythroplatys cardinalis Monné & Fragoso, 1990

304: Erythroplatys tricolor Lane, 1951
         = Erythroplatys rugosus (Lucas, 1857)

305: Erythropterus cuissi Napp & Monné, 2005

306: Esthlogenopsis atlantica Monné & Monné, 2006

307: Estolomimus abjunctus Martins & Galileo, 2002

308: Estolomimus lichenophorus Martins & Galileo, 2002

309: Estolomimus transversus Martins & Galileo, 2002

310: Ethemon brevicorne Napp & Reynaud, 1998

311: Eulachnesia monnei Martins & Galileo, 1996

312: Eumimesis affinis Magno & Monné, 1990

313: Eumimesis germana Lane, 1973

314: Eumimesis trilineata Magno & Monné, 1990

315: Eupempelus illuminus Mermudes & Napp, 2001

316: Eupromera zonula Galileo & Martins, 1995

317: Eurymeropsis fuscofasciata Zajciw, 1960
         = Ochrus grammoderus Lacordaire, 1869

318: Eurymerus (Eurymerus) quadrimaculatus Zajciw, 1961
         = Ectenesa fenestrata (Gounelle, 1909)

319: Eutrypanus inustus Monné & Martins, 1976
         = Neoeutrypanus inustus (Monné & Martins, 1976)

320: Exalcidion carenatum Monné, 1990

321: Exalcidion tetracanthum Monné & Delfino, 1981

322: Exalphus confusus Restello, Iannuzzi & Marinoni, 2001

323: Exalphus spilonotus Restello, Iannuzzi & Marinoni, 2001

324: Eyiaba itapetinga Galileo & Martins, 2004

325: Eyiaba picta Galileo & Martins, 2004

326: Fredlanea vilhena Martins & Galileo, 1996

327: Galissus azureus Monné & Martins, 1981

328: Gisostola bahiensis Martins & Galileo, 1988

329: Gisostola nordestina Galileo & Martins, 1987

330: Glomibidion tumidum Napp & Martins, 1985

331: Gnathopraxithea sarryi Seabra & Tavakilian, 1986

332: Gnomibidion variabile Martins & Galileo, 2003

333: Gnomidolon basicoeruleum Martins, 1962

334: Gnomidolon excelsum Martins, 1962
         = Gnomidolon biarcuatum (White, 1855)

335: Gnomidolon ignicolor Napp & Martins, 1985

336: Gnomidolon insigne Martins, 1967

337: Gnomidolon opacicolle Napp & Martins, 1985

338: Gnomidolon ornaticolle Martins, 1960

339: Gnomidolon peruvianum Martins, 1960

340: Gnomidolon pilosum Martins, 1962

341: Gnomidolon pulchrum Martins, 1960

342: Gnomidolon pygmaeum Martins, 1962
         = Gnomidolon rubricolor Bates, 1870

343: Gnomidolon seabrai Martins, 1960
         = Gnomidolon insulicola Bates, 1885

344: Gnomidolon tomentosum Martins, 1971

345: Gorybia acuta Martins, 1976

346: Gorybia alboapex Martins, 1976

347: Gorybia armata Martins, 1976

348: Gorybia calcitrapa Martins, 1976

349: Gorybia echinata Martins, 1976

350: Gorybia hirsutella Martins, 1976

351: Gorybia invicta Martins, 1976

352: Gorybia lissonota Martins, 1976

353: Gorybia palpalis Martins, 1976

354: Gorybia procera Martins, 1976

355: Gorybia semiopaca Martins, 1976

356: Gounellea franzae Lane, 1970
         = Gounellea bruchi (Gounelle, 1906)

357: Graminea annulata Galileo & Martins, 1990

358: Granastyochus intricatus Monné & Martins, 1976

359: Grossmannia alphoides Lane, 1977
         = Nesozineus alphoides (Lane, 1977)

360: Gryllica prava Lane, 1973

361: Gurubira erythromos Napp & Marques, 1999

362: Gymnocerina oliveirai Lane, 1964
         = Gymnocerina cratosomoides (Bates, 1862)

363: Gymnocerina spuria Lane, 1964
         = Gymnocerina cratosomoides (Bates, 1862)

364: Gymnocerina sulfurea Lane, 1964
         = Gymnocerina cratosomoides (Bates, 1862)

365: Gyrpanetes oriba Galileo & Martins, 2003

366: Hadroibidion vulgare Martins & Napp, 1986

367: Hamatastus conspectus Monné, 1985

368: Hamatastus lemniscatus Monné, 1985

369: Hamatastus simillimus Monné, 1990

370: Haruspex cristatus Zajciw, 1970
         = Alienosternus cristatus (Zajciw, 1970)

371: Haruspex pictilis Martins, 1976

372: Haruspex spinipennis Zajciw, 1970
         = Acruspex spinipennis (Zajciw, 1970)

373: Hemicladus fasciatus Galileo & Martins, 1991

374: Hemilissa opaca Martins, 1976

375: Hemilissa undulaticollis Zajciw, 1960

376: Hephaestioides cyanipennis Zajciw, 1961

377: Hephaestion lariosi Bosq, 1951

378: Hephialtes mourei Santos-Silva, 2004

379: Hesperophanoschema hirsutum Zajciw, 1970

380: Hesperophymatus limexylon Zajciw, 1959

381: Heterachthes diringshofeni Martins, 1960
         = Compsa diringshofeni (Martins, 1960)

382: Heterachthes fluminense Martins, 1962
         = Microibidion fluminense (Martins, 1962)

383: Heterachthes hystricosus Martins, 1971

384: Heterachthes inca Martins, 1962
         = Asynapteron inca (Martins, 1962)

385: Heterachthes mediovittatus Martins, 1962

386: Heterachthes muticus Martins, 1962
         = Microibidion muticum (Martins, 1962)

387: Heterachthes xenocerus Martins, 1960

388: Hexocycnidolon vulcanoi Martins, 1960
         = Hexocycnidolon unoculum (Bates, 1870)

389: Hexoplon extremum Martins, 1959
         = Trichoplon extremum (Martins, 1959)

390: Hexoplon ferruginosum Martins, 1959
         = Hexoplon speciosum ferruginosum Martins, 1959

391: Hexoplon illuminum Napp & Martins, 1985

392: Hexoplon scutellare Napp & Martins, 1985

393: Hilobothea caracensis Monné & Martins, 1979

394: Hippopsis minima Galileo & Martins, 1988
         = Hippopsis (Hippopsis) minima Galileo & Martins, 1988

395: Hippopsis renodis Galileo & Martins, 1988
         = Hippopsis (Hippopsis) renodis Galileo & Martins, 1988

396: Hippopsis tuberculata Galileo & Martins, 1988
         = Hippopsis (Hippopsis) tuberculata Galileo & Martins, 1988

397: Homogenes mimus Napp & Santos, 1996

398: Hoplistocerus lanei Zajciw, 1960

399: Hoplistocerus prominulosus Lane, 1950

400: Hoplistocerus purpureoviridis Lane, 1938

401: Hormathus pullus Martins, 1962
         = Hadroibidion pullum (Martins, 1962)

402: Hovorelus splendidus Galileo & Monné, 2003

403: Hydraschema petila Martins & Galileo, 1998

404: Hydraschema verutum Lane, 1966
         = Hydraschema veruta Lane, 1966

405: Hylettus aureopilosus Monné, 1988

406: Hylettus magnus Monné, 1988

407: Hylettus nebulosus Monné, 1982

408: Hylettus paraleucus Monné, 1988

409: Hylettus spilotus Monné, 1982

410: Hylettus stigmosus Monné, 1982

411: Hylettus viridis Monné, 1998

412: Iareonycha ipepuna Martins & Galileo, 1997

413: Ibidion acanthonotum Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion acanthonotum (Martins, 1962)

414: Ibidion andinum Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion personatum (Gounelle, 1909)

415: Ibidion araujoi Martins, 1962
         = Gnomibidion araujoi (Martins, 1962)

416: Ibidion argentinense Martins, 1962
         = Diasporidion argentinense (Martins, 1962)

417: Ibidion atricolle Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion atricolle (Martins, 1962)

418: Ibidion basilaris Martins, 1962
         = Minibidion basilare (Martins, 1962)

419: Ibidion capixaba Martins, 1962
         = Compsibidion capixaba (Martins, 1962)

420: Ibidion clavicorne Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion investitum (Martins, 1962)

421: Ibidion flavum Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion flavum (Martins, 1962)

422: Ibidion intermedium Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion intermedium (Martins, 1962)

423: Ibidion investitum Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion investitum (Martins, 1962)

424: Ibidion minusculum Martins, 1962
         = Minibidion minusculum (Martins, 1962)

425: Ibidion nordestinum Martins, 1962
         = Tropidion nordestinum (Martins, 1962)

426: Ibituruna araponga Galileo & Martins, 1997

427: Iquiara tuiuca Martins & Galileo, 1998

428: Ischasia nigripes Zajciw, 1973

429: Ischasia picticornis Zajciw, 1973

430: Ischioderes bahiensis Monné & Fragoso, 1984

431: Ischioloncha rondonia Martins & Galileo, 2003

432: Ischionodonta earina Napp & Marques, 1998

433: Ischionodonta paraibensis Napp & Marques, 1998

434: Ischionodonta viridinigra Napp & Marques, 1998

435: Ischnolea inexpectata Galileo & Martins, 1993

436: Ischnolea lenkoi Lane, 1959
         = Desmiphora (Desmiphora) lenkoi (Lane, 1959)

437: Ischnolea piim Galileo & Martins, 1996

438: Isostenygra monnei Martins & Galileo, 1999

439: Isthmiade carinifrons Zajciw, 1972

440: Isthmiade cylindrica Zajciw, 1972

441: Isthmiade laevicollis Tippmann, 1953

442: Isthmiade planifrons Zajciw, 1972

443: Isthmiade rugosifrons Zajciw, 1972

444: Itaituba truncata Lane, 1950
         = Itaituba miniacea (Bates, 1866)

445: Jampruca tyligma Napp & Martins, 1982

446: Laraesima nitida Monné, 1980

447: Leptostylus armatus Monné & Hoffmann, 1981

448: Leptostylus gnomus Monné & Hoffmann, 1981

449: Leptostylus nordestinus Monné & Hoffmann, 1981

450: Leptostylus paraleucus Monné & Hoffmann, 1981

451: Leptostylus perniciosus Monné & Hoffmann, 1981

452: Leptostylus seabrai Lane, 1959

453: Lepturgantes seriatus Monné, 1988

454: Lepturges abditus Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) abditus Monné, 1976

455: Lepturges alvarengai Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) alvarengai Monné, 1976

456: Lepturges beaveri Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) beaveri Monné, 1978

457: Lepturges castaneus Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) castaneus Monné, 1978

458: Lepturges centralis Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) centralis Monné, 1978

459: Lepturges cinereolus Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) cinereolus Monné, 1976

460: Lepturges cingillus Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) cingillus Monné, 1978

461: Lepturges citrinus Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) citrinus Monné, 1976

462: Lepturges elimata Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) elimata Monné, 1976

463: Lepturges funereus Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) funereus Monné, 1976

464: Lepturges glaphyra Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) glaphyra Monné, 1976

465: Lepturges hylaenus Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) hylaenus Monné, 1978

466: Lepturges malkini Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) malkini Monné, 1978

467: Lepturges peruibensis Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) peruibensis Monné, 1976

468: Lepturges punctatissimus Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) punctatissimus Monné, 1976

469: Lepturges rhytisma Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) rhytisma Monné, 1976

470: Lepturges roppai Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) roppai Monné, 1976

471: Lepturges seabrai Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) seabrai Monné, 1976

472: Lepturges singularis Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) singularis Monné, 1976

473: Lepturges umbrosus Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) umbrosus Monné, 1978

474: Lepturges virgatus Monné, 1978
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) virgatus Monné, 1978

475: Lepturges zonula Monné, 1976
         = Lepturges (Lepturges) zonula Monné, 1976

476: Lepturges (Chaeturges) comminus Monné, 1977

477: Lepturges (Chaeturges) epagogus Monné, 1977

478: Lepturges (Chaeturges) prolatus Monné, 1977

479: Lepturges (Chaeturges) repandus Tavakilian & Monné, 1989

480: Lepturges (Chaeturges) rotundus Monné, 1977

481: Lepturges (Chaeturges) serenus Monné, 1977
         = Lepturges (Chaeturges) serenus Monné, 1976

482: Lesbates hauffi Tippmann, 1953
         = Lesbates caviunas (Dillon & Dillon, 1949)

483: Liostola nitida Zajciw, 1962

484: Lissoeme maculata Martins & Galileo, 1998

485: Lissonoschema macrocolum Martins & Monné, 1978

486: Lissonoschema solangeae Monné & Monné, 2000

487: Lissonotus zellibori Tippmann, 1953

488: Lophopoeum bruchi Monné & Martins, 1976

489: Lycaneptia quadricostata Tippmann, 1953
         = Acaiatuca quadricostata (Tippmann, 1953)

490: Lycidola palliata ab. nigrohumeralis Tippmann, 1960
         = Acabanga nigrohumeralis (Tippmann, 1960)

491: Macrobrasilianus matogrossensis Fragoso, 1971
         = Hirtobrasilianus matogrossensis (Fragoso, 1971)

492: Mallodon linsleyi Fragoso & Monné, 1995

493: Mariliana niveopicta Lane, 1970

494: Mariliana rupicola Lane, 1970

495: Mauesia acorniculata Julio, 2003

496: Mauesia bicornis Julio, 2003

497: Mauesia cornuta Lane, 1956

498: Mecometopus aurantisignatus Zajciw, 1964

499: Mecometopus capixaba Napp & Monné, 2006

500: Mecometopus catarina Napp & Monné, 2006

501: Mecometopus gracilis Zajciw, 1958

502: Mecometopus granulipennis Zajciw, 1963

503: Mecometopus nubicollis Zajciw, 1964
         = Mecometopus purus Bates, 1870

504: Mecometopus rondonianus Napp & Monné, 2006

505: Megacyllene ebenina Monné & Napp, 2004

506: Megacyllene lateripilosa Zajciw, 1963
         = Megacyllene (Megacyllene) unicolor Fuchs, 1955

507: Megacyllene rotundicollis Zajciw, 1963
         = Megacyllene (Sierracyllene) rotundicollis Zajciw, 1963

508: Melzerella costalimai Seabra, 1961

509: Melzerella huedepohli Monné, 1979

510: Mephritus citreus Napp & Martins, 1982

511: Mephritus fraterculus Napp & Martins, 1982

512: Mephritus guttatus Napp & Martins, 1982

513: Merionoeda brasiliensis Tippmann, 1953
         = Oxycoleus brasiliensis (Tippmann, 1953)

514: Merionoeda (Merionoeda) carinatipennis Zajciw, 1964
         = Oxycoleus carinatipennis (Zajciw, 1964)

515: Merionoeda (Merionoeda) latipennis Zajciw, 1964
         = Oxycoleus tristis (Melzer, 1933)

516: Merionoeda (Merionoeda) ruficollis Zajciw, 1964
         = Oxycoleus ruficollis (Zajciw, 1964)

517: Meroscelisus thoracicus Seabra, 1942

518: Merostenus brasiliensis Napp & Martins, 1984
         = Caribbomerus brasiliensis (Napp & Martins, 1984)

519: Metacriodion capixaba Fragoso, 1970

520: Methioeme brevipennis Zajciw, 1963

521: Microibidion exculptum Martins, 1962

522: Microibidion exiguum Martins, 1962

523: Microibidion mimicum Martins, 1971

524: Micropelta rugosicollis Zajciw, 1961

525: Microplia nigra Monné, 1976

526: Mielkea flabellicornis Zajciw, 1965
         = Gigantotrichoderes flabellicornis (Zajciw, 1965)

527: Miguelia monnei Galileo & Martins, 1991

528: Mimochariergus carbonelli Zajciw, 1960

529: Mimochariergus fluminensis Napp & Mermudes, 1999

530: Minibidion argenteum Martins & Napp, 1986

531: Mocajuba borgmeieri Lane, 1972
         = Dioridium borgmeieri (Lane, 1972)

532: Monneella bicolor Martins, 1985

533: Monneus longiventris Magno, 2001

534: Monrosia subandina Bosq, 1953
         = Dragomiris quadricornutus Gounelle, 1913

535: Montesia bosqi Seabra, 1961

536: Montesia elegantula Monné, 1979

537: Moureana unicolor Zajciw, 1967
         = Rhomboidederes unicolor (Zajciw, 1967)

538: Murupeaca mocoia Martins & Galileo, 1993

539: Myoxomorpha alvarengorum Monné & Magno, 1990

540: Myoxomorpha decorata Monné & Magno, 1992
         = Necalphus decoratus (Monné & Magno, 1992)

541: Myoxomorpha seabrai Marinoni & Dalossi, 1971

542: Mysteria minuta Dias, 1988

543: Myzomorphus sparsimflabellatus Zajciw, 1963

544: Natagaima heloisae Julio, 2003

545: Natagaima moacyri Julio, 2003

546: Nealcidion albatum Monné & Delfino, 1986

547: Nealcidion badium Monné & Delfino, 1986

548: Nealcidion cristulatum Monné & Delfino, 1986

549: Nealcidion cuspidatum Monné, 1998

550: Nealcidion elongatum Monné, 1998

551: Nealcidion murinum Monné, 1998

552: Nealcidion sexguttatum Monné & Delfino, 1986

553: Nealcidion silvai Monné & Delfino, 1986

554: Nealcidion singulare Monné, 1998

555: Necydaliella sanmartini Zajciw, 1960
         = Paraleptidea sanmartini (Zajciw, 1960)

556: Neoachryson castaneum Monné & Monné, 2004

557: Neobaryssinus capixaba Monné & Delfino, 1980

558: Neobaryssinus phalarus Monné & Martins, 1976

559: Neoclytus armaticollis Zajciw, 1964

560: Neoclytus distinctus Zajciw, 1963

561: Neoclytus parumnotatus Zajciw, 1963
         = Neoclytus stillatus Aurivillius, 1908

562: Neocompsa limatula Martins & Napp, 1986

563: Neoeme opaca Zajciw, 1958

564: Neoeme quinquelineata Zajciw, 1958

565: Neoeutrypanus maculatus Monné, 1985

566: Neopalame albida Monné, 1985

567: Neopalame albomaculata Monné & Martins, 1976

568: Neopalame atromaculata Monné & Martins, 1976

569: Neopalame cretata Monné & Delfino, 1980

570: Neopalame deludens Monné, 1985

571: Neoptychodes cosmeticus Martins & Galileo, 1996

572: Neozodes signata Zajciw, 1958

573: Nephalius dubius Lane, 1951
         = Sphaerion ducale Bates, 1870

574: Nesostizocera suturalis Martins & Napp, 1992
         = Stizocera suturalis (Martins & Napp, 1992)

575: Nesozineus griseolus Hoffmann, 1984

576: Nothoprodontia boliviana Monné & Monné, 2004

577: Notosphaeridion vestitum Martins, 1960

578: Nyctonympha cicatricosa Zajciw, 1968
         = Obereoides cicatricosa (Zajciw, 1968)

579: Nyssocarinus humeralis Monné, 1985

580: Nyssodrysternum conspicuum Monné, 1985

581: Nyssodrysternum cretatum Monné, 1985

582: Nyssodrysternum decoratum Monné, 1992

583: Nyssodrysternum flavolineatum Monné, 1985

584: Nyssodrysternum gratum Monné, 1985

585: Nyssodrysternum impensum Monné, 1985

586: Nyssodrysternum instabile Monné, 1992

587: Nyssodrysternum lemniscatum Monné, 1985

588: Nyssodrysternum lepidum Monné, 1992

589: Nyssodrysternum plaumanni Monné, 1992

590: Nyssodrysternum rubiginosum Monné, 1975

591: Nyssodrysternum spilotum Monné, 1975

592: Nyssodrysternum taeniatum Monné, 1985

593: Nyssodrysternum variabile Monné, 1985

594: Nyssodrysternum zonatum Monné, 1985

595: Obrium bifasciatum Martins & Galileo, 2003

596: Obrium quadrifasciatum Zajciw, 1965

597: Obrium trifasciatum Bosq, 1951

598: Ochrus duplicatus Napp & Martins, 1982

599: Ocroeme tricolor Martins, 1980

600: Octoplon australe Martins, 1960
         = Megaceron australe (Martins, 1960)

601: Octoplon brunnipenne Martins, 1960
         = Neoctoplon brunnipenne (Martins, 1960)

602: Octoplon paulista Martins, 1962
         = Compsibidion paulista (Martins, 1962)

603: Octoplon persimile Martins, 1960
         = Tropidion persimile (Martins, 1960)

604: Octoplon pulcherrimum Martins, 1962
         = Phocibidion pulcherrimum (Martins, 1962)

605: Octoplon trichocerum Martins, 1962
         = Compsibidion trichocerum (Martins, 1962)

606: Octoplon truncaticornis Martins, 1960
         = Heterocompsa truncaticornis (Martins, 1960)

607: Octotapnia ceiaca Galileo & Martins, 1998

608: Octotapnia mucunaca Galileo & Martins, 1998

609: Odontocera annulicornis Magno, 2001

610: Odontocera armipes Zajciw, 1963

611: Odontocera bilobata Zajciw, 1965

612: Odontocera gibbicollis Zajciw, 1964
         = Odontocera zikani Melzer, 1927

613: Odontocera globicollis Zajciw, 1971

614: Odontocera hirundipennis Zajciw, 1962

615: Odontocera longipennis Zajciw, 1962

616: Odontocera monnei Zajciw, 1968

617: Odontocera ochracea Monné & Magno, 1988

618: Odontocera paniculata Monné & Magno, 1988
         = Odontocera parallela White, 1855

619: Odontocera politipennis Zajciw, 1971
         = Xenocrasis politipennis (Zajciw, 1971)

620: Odontocera quinquecallosa Zajciw, 1963

621: Odontocera septemtuberculata Zajciw, 1963

622: Odontocera signatipennis Zajciw, 1971

623: Odontocera solangeae Magno, 2001

624: Odontocera subpunctata Zajciw, 1970
         = Odontocera vittipennis Bates, 1873

625: Odontocera subtilis Monné & Magno, 1988

626: Odontocera tibialis Zajciw, 1971

627: Odontocera tuberculata Zajciw, 1967

628: Odontocera tumidicollis Zajciw, 1965

629: Odontocera villosa Monné & Magno, 1988

630: Oedopeza cryptica Monné, 1990

631: Oedopeza flavosparsa Monné, 1990

632: Olexandrella serotina Zajciw, 1959

633: Ommata (Chariergodes) carinicollis Zajciw, 1963

634: Ommata (Chariergodes) flava Zajciw, 1963

635: Ommata (Chrysaethe) ochraceicollis Zajciw, 1965

636: Ommata (Eclipta) bicoloripes Zajciw, 1965

637: Ommata (Eclipta) bifasciata Zajciw, 1965

638: Ommata (Eclipta) bilineaticollis Zajciw, 1965

639: Ommata (Eclipta) bistriaticollis Zajciw, 1965

640: Ommata (Eclipta) bivitticollis Zajciw, 1963
         = Apostropha curvipennis Bates, 1873

641: Ommata (Eclipta) curtipennis Zajciw, 1966

642: Ommata (Eclipta) holosericea Zajciw, 1967
         = Ommata (Eclipta) vitticollis Bates, 1873

643: Ommata (Eclipta) pallidicornis Zajciw, 1966

644: Ommata (Eclipta) rectipennis Zajciw, 1965

645: Ommata (Eclipta) seabrai Zajciw, 1960

646: Ommata (Eclipta) subcastanea Zajciw, 1966

647: Ommata (Eclipta) unicoloripes Zajciw, 1965

648: Ommata (Ecliptophanes) scopipes Zajciw, 1965

649: Ommata (Ecliptophanes) silvai Zajciw, 1958

650: Ommata (Ommata) hirtipes Zajciw, 1965

651: Ommata (Ommata) paradisiaca Tippmann, 1953

652: Ommata (Ommata) quinquemaculata Zajciw, 1966

653: Ommata (Phoenissa) hirticollis Zajciw, 1958
         = Ommata (Rhopalessa) hirticollis Zajciw, 1958

654: Ommata (Rhopalessa) nigricollis Zajciw, 1969

655: Ommata (Rhopalessa) pilosicollis Zajciw, 1966

656: Ommidion mirim Martins, 1998

657: Omosarotes ater Julio & Monné, 2001

658: Oncideres malleri Fragoso, 1970

659: Oncideres pretiosa Martins & Galileo, 1990

660: Oncideres seabrai Fragoso, 1970

661: Oncideres travassosi Fragoso, 1970

662: Onychocerus giesberti Julio & Monné, 2001

663: Onychocerus hovorei Julio & Monné, 2001

664: Ophtalmoplon nigricorne Napp & Martins, 1985

665: Opsibidion flavocinctum Martins, 1960

666: Oreodera aglaia Monné & Fragoso, 1988

667: Oreodera albicans Monné & Fragoso, 1988

668: Oreodera amabilis Monné & Fragoso, 1988

669: Oreodera crinita Monné & Fragoso, 1988

670: Oreodera curvata Martins & Monné, 1993

671: Oreodera exigua Monné & Fragoso, 1988

672: Oreodera granulipennis Zajciw, 1963

673: Oreodera howdeni Monné & Fragoso, 1988

674: Oreodera lanei Monné & Fragoso, 1988

675: Oreodera leucostigma Monné & Fragoso, 1988

676: Oreodera magnoi Monné & Fragoso, 1988

677: Oreodera marinonii Monné & Fragoso, 1988

678: Oreodera melzeri Monné & Fragoso, 1988

679: Oreodera modesta Monné & Fragoso, 1988

680: Oreodera occulta Monné & Fragoso, 1988

681: Oreodera paulista Tippmann, 1953

682: Oreodera pulcherrima Monné & Fragoso, 1988
         = Oreodera granulifera Bates, 1872

683: Oreodera pustulosa Monné & Fragoso, 1988

684: Oreodera rhytisma Monné & Fragoso, 1988

685: Oreodera roppai Monné & Fragoso, 1988

686: Oreodera seabrai Monné & Fragoso, 1988

687: Oreodera stictica Monné & Fragoso, 1988

688: Oreodera tijuca Marinoni & Martins, 1978

689: Oreodera tuberosa Monné & Fragoso, 1988

690: Oreodera vulgata Monné & Fragoso, 1988

691: Orthoschema (Orthoschema) collorata Napp, 1993
         = Aglaoschema collorata (Napp, 1993)

692: Orthoschema (Orthoschema) mourei Napp, 1993
         = Aglaoschema mourei (Napp, 1993)

693: Othnocerus aethes Martins, 1976

694: Oxathres decorata Monné, 1990

695: Oxathres ornatus Monné, 1976

696: Oxathres proxima Monné, 1976

697: Oxathres quadrimaculata Monné, 1976

698: Oxycoleus laetus Julio, 1997

699: Oxycoleus obscurus Julio, 1997

700: Oxymerus bruchi seabrai Huedepohl, 1985

701: Ozineus guttatus Monné & Martins, 1976

702: Ozodes sexmaculatus Zajciw, 1967

703: Palame aeruginosa Monné, 1985

704: Palame mimetica Monné, 1985

705: Palpibidion minimum Martins & Galileo, 2003

706: Panegyrtes basale Galileo & Martins, 1995

707: Panegyrtes crinitus Galileo & Martins, 1995

708: Panegyrtes delicatus Galileo & Martins, 1995

709: Panegyrtes fasciatus Galileo & Martins, 1995

710: Panegyrtes fraternus Galileo & Martins, 1995

711: Panegyrtes maculatissimus Galileo & Martins, 1995

712: Panegyrtes scutellatus Galileo & Martins, 1995

713: Parabrasilianus macrocephalus Fragoso, 1970
         = Bothrocerambyx nevermanni Schwarzer, 1929

714: Paracalydon succinctum Zajciw, 1961
         = Stratone transversale (Chevrolat, 1862)

715: Parachalastinus flavescens Julio, 2005

716: Paracladus fasciata Martins & Galileo, 1990
         = Rumuara fasciata (Martins & Galileo, 1990)

717: Paracobelura curiosa Monné & Martins, 1976
         = Periestola strandi Breuning, 1943

718: Paradesmiphora amazonica Galileo & Martins, 1998

719: Paramallocera subandina Fonseca-Gessner, 1990
         = Eurysthea subandina (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990)

720: Paramphionthe moestula Zajciw, 1964
         = Triacetelus sericatus Bates, 1892

721: Parandra araucana Bosq, 1951
         = Acutandra araucana (Bosq, 1951)

722: Parapeba lyciformis Galileo & Martins, 2001

723: Paratenthras martinsi Monné, 1998

724: Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné & Fragoso, 1984

725: Parommidion inauditum Napp & Martins, 1984

726: Paromoeocerus stictonotus Napp, 1976

727: Pattalinus (Pattalinus) griseolus Monné, 1988

728: Pattalinus (Pattalinus) lineatus Monné & Martins, 1976

729: Pattalinus (Pattalinus) strigosus Monné, 1988

730: Periboeum maculatum Magno, 1987

731: Periboeum metallicum Magno, 1987

732: Perissomerus alvarengai Martins, 1961

733: Perissomerus flammeus Martins, 1971

734: Perissomerus ruficollis Martins, 1961

735: Phacellocerina silvanae Julio, 2003

736: Phacellus castaneus Monné, 1979

737: Phacellus fulguratus Monné, 1979

738: Phaedinus carbonelli Monné, 1999

739: Pharcidodes divisus Martins, 1976

740: Pharcidodes nigripennis Martins, 1985

741: Phespia gibbosa Magno, 1992

742: Phoebe pictilis Lane, 1972
         = Leucophoebe pictilis (Lane, 1972)

743: Physopleurus exiguus Santos-Silva & Martins, 2003

744: Physopleurus seripierriae Santos-Silva & Martins, 2003
         = Hisarai seripierriae (Santos-Silva & Martins 2003)

745: Pibanga diamantina Galileo & Martins, 1995

746: Pibanga jacareacanga Galileo & Martins, 1995

747: Piezarina smaragdina Martins, 1976

748: Piezasteria sternalis Martins, 1976

749: Piezocera advena Martins, 1976

750: Planopus laniniensis Bosq, 1953

751: Platyarthron villiersi Delfino, 1985

752: Plistonax insolitus Monné, 2001

753: Plistonax travassosi Monné & Magno, 1992

754: Plocaederus barauna Martins & Monné, 2002

755: Plocaederus fragosoi Martins & Monné, 2002

756: Poeciloxestia carlyslei Fragoso, 1978

757: Poeciloxestia hirsutiventris Fragoso, 1978

758: Poeciloxestia lanei Fragoso, 1978

759: Poeciloxestia minuta Fragoso, 1978

760: Poeciloxestia paraensis Lane, 1965

761: Poeciloxestia parallela Fragoso, 1978

762: Poeciloxestia rugosicollis Fragoso, 1978

763: Poeciloxestia travassosi Fragoso, 1978

764: Polyrhaphis kempfi Lane, 1978

765: Polyrhaphis pilosa Lane, 1965

766: Polyrhaphis testacea Lane, 1965

767: Praxithea beckeri Martins & Monné, 1980

768: Prionus (Trichoprionus) aureopilosus Fragoso & Monné, 1982

769: Probatiomimus zellibori Monné, 1990

770: Probatius choliniformis Lane, 1956
         = Cobelura lorigera Erichson, 1847

771: Proeme seabrai Martins, 1978

772: Pseudegalicia tetrops Galileo & Martins, 2001

773: Pseudobeta quadrisignata Zajciw, 1972
         = Pseudobeta doris (Thomson, 1868)

774: Pseudobeta seabrai Monné & Fragoso, 1984

775: Pseudoeriphus ochraceicollis Zajciw, 1961

776: Pseudoeriphus sanguinicollis Zajciw, 1961

777: Pseudogrammopsis lineata Zajciw, 1960

778: Pseudomallocera assimilis Zajciw, 1961
         = Pseudomallocera auriflua (Klug, 1825)

779: Pseudomecas elegantissima Martins & Galileo, 1998

780: Pseudomecas nigricornis Martins & Galileo, 1998

781: Pseudophaula pustulosa Lane, 1973

782: Pseudoplon rasile Napp & Martins, 1985

783: Pseudoplon transversum Napp & Martins, 1985

784: Pteracantha agrestis Monné & Monné, 2002

785: Puanama sinopia Galileo & Martins, 1995

786: Pucallpa cristata Lane, 1959

787: Pucallpa robusta Monné, 1978

788: Purpuricenopsis humeralis Zajciw, 1968

789: Pyrgotes flavipennis Zajciw, 1970
         = Piezocera flavipennis (Zajciw, 1970)

790: Pyrodes (Esmeralda) politus Fragoso & Monné, 1988
         = Esmeralda polita (Fragoso & Monné, 1988)

791: Ranqueles gounellei Bosq, 1947

792: Recchia abauna Martins & Galileo, 1998

793: Recchia planaltina Martins & Galileo, 1998

794: Rhaphiptera alvarengai Fragoso & Monné, 1984

795: Rhaphiptera gahani var. clarevestita Tippmann, 1953
         = Rhaphiptera clarevestita Tippmann, 1953

796: Rhaphiptera melzeri Fragoso & Monné, 1984

797: Rhaphiptera planipennis Zajciw, 1960
         = Rhaphiptera gahani Gounelle, 1908

798: Rhaphiptera roppai Fragoso & Monné, 1984

799: Rhaphiptera seabrai Fragoso & Monné, 1984

800: Rhaphiptera tavakiliani Fragoso & Monné, 1984

801: Rhaphiptera triangulifera Lane, 1974

802: Rhathymoscelis peruibensis Lane, 1951

803: Rhinotragus conformis Monné & Fragoso, 1990

804: Rhomboidederes ocellicollis Zajciw, 1963

805: Rhomboidederes reticulicollis Zajciw, 1963
         = Rhomboidederes ravidus (Gounelle, 1909)

806: Rhopalina bicolorata Monné, 1989
         = Rhopaliella bicolorata (Monné, 1989)

807: Rhopalophora (Ischionodonta) spinicornis Zajciw, 1970
         = Ischionodonta spinicornis (Zajciw, 1970)

808: Rhopalophora (Rhopalophora) prolixa Monné, 1989
         = Rhopalophora prolixa Monné, 1989

809: Sangaris albida Monné, 1993

810: Sangaris inornata Monné, 1993

811: Sangaris seabrai Zajciw, 1962

812: Sangaris sexmaculata Monné, 1993

813: Sarifer seabrai Fragoso & Monné, 1982

814: Satipoella ochroma Julio, 2003

815: Schiacallia tristis Galileo & Martins, 1991

816: Schreiteria colombiana Monné & Monné, 2006

817: Scleronotus hirsutus Julio, 1998

818: Scleronotus monticellus Julio, 1998

819: Scleronotus strigosus Julio, 1998

820: Scleronotus tricarinatus Julio, 1998

821: Scolochilus maculatus Monné, 1979

822: Scopadus (?) nigripennis Zajciw, 1970
         = Omosarotes nigripennis (Zajciw, 1970)

823: Scorpionus versutus Lane, 1966
         = Onychocerus versutus (Lane, 1966)

824: Seabraellus gracilis Huedepohl, 1985

825: Seabraellus splendidor Huedepohl, 1985

826: Seabraia sanguinicollis Zajciw, 1958

827: Seabriella fasciata Zajciw, 1960

828: Somateucharis borgmeieri Lane, 1976
         = Adesmus borgmeieri (Lane, 1976)

829: Sphagoeme bicolor Zajciw, 1960
         = Sphagoeme sahlbergi Aurivillius, 1893

830: Sphagoeme suturalis Martins, 1977

831: Sphallopterus batesi Fragoso, 1982

832: Sphallotrichus puncticollis hirsuticornis Fragoso, 1995
         = Sphallotrichus hirsuticornis Fragoso, 1995

833: Sphallotrichus sericeotomentosus Fragoso, 1995

834: Spinoblesthis acuta Galileo & Martins, 1987

835: Spinoplon bicolor Napp & Martins, 1985

836: Spinoplon inusitatum Napp & Martins, 1985

837: Sporetus bellus Monné, 1976

838: Sporetus distinctus Monné, 1976

839: Sporetus inexpectatus Monné, 1998

840: Sporetus variolosus Monné, 1998

841: Sporetus venustus Monné, 1998

842: Stenoeme annularis Martins, 1980

843: Stenoeme kempfi Martins, 1980

844: Stenygra brevispinea Delfino, 1985

845: Stenygra seabrai Delfino, 1985

846: Stereomerus maculatus Galileo & Martins, 2003

847: Stictosomus (Anacanthus) espiritosantensis Seabra, 1941
         = Chorenta espiritosantensis (Seabra, 1941)

848: Stizocera bisignata Zajciw, 1958

849: Stizocera diversispinis Zajciw, 1962

850: Stizocera longicollis Zajciw, 1963

851: Stizocera nigroflava Zajciw, 1965

852: Stizocera pantonyssoides Zajciw, 1968

853: Stizocera sublaevigata Zajciw, 1962

854: Strangalia xanthomelaena Monné & Monné, 2005

855: Strioderes peruanus Giorgi, 2001

856: Strongylaspis aureus Monné & Santos-Silva, 2003

857: Strongylaspis christianae Monné & Santos-Silva, 2003

858: Strongylaspis migueli Monné & Santos-Silva, 2003

859: Strongylaspis sericeus Zajciw, 1970

860: Strongylaspis (Curitiba) brunni Lameere, 1903
         = Curitiba brunni (Lameere, 1903)

861: Sydax inexpectatus Martins, 1981

862: Syllitus schajovskoii Bosq, 1953
         = Syllitus (?) schajovskoii Bosq, 1953

863: Sympleurotis albofasciatus Julio & Monné, 2005

864: Tabatinga x-littera Lane, 1966

865: Tacocha teteia Galileo & Martins, 1996
         = Phoebemima teteia (Galileo & Martins, 1996)

866: Tapeina erectifrons amazona Marinoni, 1972

867: Tapeina rubronigra Marinoni, 1972

868: Tapeina rudifrons Marinoni, 1972

869: Tapeina transversifrons centralis Marinoni, 1972

870: Taurolema nigropilosa Julio, 2003

871: Taurolema peruviana Lane, 1957
         = Taurolema flavocincta Gounelle, 1906

872: Taurolema seabrai Lane, 1973

873: Temnopis fuscipennis Martins, 1978

874: Temnopsis oculata Zajciw, 1960

875: Tessarecphora arachnoides centralis Monné, 1980

876: Tessaropa carioca Martins, 1981

877: Tessaropa guanabarina Martins, 1981

878: Tessaropa mineira Martins, 1981

879: Tibiosioma flavolineata Giorgi, 2001

880: Timabiara bahiensis Napp & Mermudes, 2001

881: Timbaraba dispar Monné & Napp, 2004

882: Tithonus obscurus Monné, 1990

883: Tithonus penicillatus Monné, 1990

884: Tomopterus albopilosus Zajciw, 1964

885: Tomopterus aurantiacosignatus Zajciw, 1969

886: Tomopterus basimaculatus Zajciw, 1964

887: Tomopterus clavicornis Magno, 1995

888: Tomopterus grossefoveolatus Zajciw, 1964

889: Tomopterus longicornis Zajciw, 1969

890: Tomopterus ornatipennis Zajciw, 1971
         = Tomopterus albopilosus Zajciw, 1964

891: Tomopterus pictipennis Zajciw, 1969

892: Tomopterus roppai Magno, 1995
         = Optomerus roppai (Magno, 1995)

893: Tomopterus seabrai Magno, 1995

894: Tomopterus servillei Magno, 1995

895: Tomopterus subvespoides Zajciw, 1971
         = Tomopterus larroides White, 1855

896: Tomopterus tetraspilotus Magno, 1995

897: Tomopterus tuberculatus Zajciw, 1971
         = Tomopterus staphylinus Audinet-Serville, 1833

898: Tomopterus tuberculicolis Zajciw, 1964
         = Tomopterus basimaculatus Zajciw, 1964

899: Tomrogersia acanthofemorata Fragoso, 1980

900: Tomrogersia villiersi Monné & Monné, 2006

901: Torneucerus armatus Martins & Monné, 1980

902: Torneutopsis translucidus Martins & Monné, 1980

903: Toronaeus lautus Monné, 1990

904: Toronaeus simillimus Monné, 1974

905: Toronaeus sumptuosus Lane, 1973

906: Trachyderes distinctus Bosq, 1951
         = Trachyderes (Trachyderes) distinctus Bosq, 1951

907: Trachyderes schaeferi Bosq, 1947
         = Chydarteres striatus schaeferi (Bosq, 1947)

908: Trachyderes transandinus Tippmann, 1953
         = Andrachydes transandinus (Tippmann, 1953)

909: Trachyderes variegatus Perty, 1832
         = Andraegoidus variegatus (Perty, 1832)

910: Trachyderes (Trachyderes) elegans nigerrimus Huedepohl, 1985

911: Trachyderomorpha notabilis Tippmann, 1960

912: Trestonia turbula Monné & Fragoso, 1984

913: Trichalcidion penicillum Monné & Delfino, 1981

914: Trichoanoreina albomaculata Julio & Monné, 2005

915: Trichonyssodrys cinctus Delfino, 1981

916: Trichonyssodrys melasmus Delfino, 1981

917: Trichotithonus albidus Monné, 1990

918: Trichotithonus albosetosus Monné, 1990

919: Trichotithonus conspectus Monné, 1990

920: Trichotithonus tenebrosus Monné, 1990

921: Tropidion cruentum Martins & Napp, 1986

922: Tropidion pubicolle Martins & Napp, 1986

923: Tropidosoma bicarinatum Monné & Monné, 1998

924: Tropidozineus amabilis Monné, 1991

925: Tropidozineus argutulus Monné, 1988

926: Tropidozineus cinctulus Monné & Martins, 1976

927: Tropidozineus complanatus Monné, 1991

928: Tropidozineus impensus Monné & Martins, 1976

929: Tropidozineus sincerus Monné, 1988

930: Tropidozineus tuberosus Monné, 1991

931: Trypanidiellus decoratus Monné & Delfino, 1980

932: Trypanidius maculatus Monné & Delfino, 1980

933: Tuberorachidioni lanei Tippmann, 1953

934: Tumiditarsus cicatricornis Zajciw, 1961

935: Volxemia seabrai Zajciw, 1968

936: Weyrauchia aeruginosa Monné, 2004

937: Woytkowskia travassosi Lane, 1971

938: Xenochroma seabrai Fragoso & Monné, 1989

939: Xenocrasis obscuripennis Zajciw, 1963
         = Xenocrasis fulvicollis (Lacordaire, 1869)

940: Xenocrasis vestitipennis Zajciw, 1963

941: Xenofrea anoreina Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

942: Xenofrea bicincta Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

943: Xenofrea favus Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

944: Xenofrea fractanulis Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

945: Xenofrea griseocincta Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

946: Xenofrea lineatipennis Zajciw, 1961

947: Xenofrea martinsi Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

948: Xenofrea monnei Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

949: Xenofrea picta Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

950: Xenofrea seabrai Tavakilian & Néouze, 2006

951: Xenonta erythronota Lane, 1970
         = Apagomerina erythronota (Lane, 1970)

952: Xylergates capixaba Giorgi & Corbett, 2005

953: Xylergates picturatus Lane, 1957

954: Xylergates pulcher Lane, 1957

955: Xylotribus pinacopterus Lane, 1964

956: Xystochroma echinatum Napp & Martins, 2005

957: Xystochroma femoratum Napp & Martins, 2005


 
 
© Copyright 2017 Miguel A. Monné, Marcela L. Monné, Steven W. Lingafelter, Charyn J. Micheli, and Eugenio H. Nearns